Spatial Practice and 
Artistic Research

Ongoing & Upcoming:

1 March 2021—31 August 2022
Stuttgart
Fellowship 2020/21
15 October— 30 October 2021
Amsterdam / Rotterdam 
Capture / Display
Sandberg Instituut / Het Nieuwe Instituut
Workshop and Exhibition
23 October
Tilburg
Choreographies of Everyday Life
Performing Public Space / Fontys University
Workshop

Past:

18 June 2021
Lisbon 
Public Program
with Formafantasma and Angela Rui
8 May 2021
Amsterdam
Parasite Diner #2:
Time flies like an arrow; fruit flies like a banana
fanfare / M4 gastatelier
Dine-in Show
ft. Asli Burger and Uta Eisenreich
with Freja Kir and Aram Lee
24 April—2 May 2021
Bergamo
They Thought They Saw a Ghost
39th Bergamo Film Meeting
Official Selection Close-Up (In Competition)
with Giulio Squillacciotti and Giuditta Vendrame
13 March 2021
Amsterdam
Dine-in Show
ft. Diego Virgen and Ilke Gers
with Freja Kir and Aram Lee
16—21 December 2020
Lausanne
Screening and Exhibition
30 October 2020
Utrecht
Living Roots
Impakt Festival
Screening and Panel with Ben Rivers and Margit Lukács & Persijn Broersen
1 October 2020
Eindhoven
Friction Atlas x Meeting Grounds
Onomatopee
27 June—01 November 2020
Dresden
Common Knowledge
Kunstgewerbemuseum
Exhibition
30—31 March 2020
Rotterdam
Models as Modes of Thinking
Rib
Workshop
14 November 2019—9 February 2020
Ljubljana
Exhibition
22 November 2019
Rotterdam
Symposium
13 September—11 November 2019
Kyiv
12 October 2019
Rotterdam
Symposium
17—19 September 2019
Hasselt
Talk
14—15 September 2019
Taranto
Talk
3—9 September 2019
Venezia
The City Is Cracked Media
Time, Forward
V—A—C Zattere
Workshop
8 June—31 August 2019
Brest
Ce sont les îles qui se déplacent
Passerelle – Centre d’Art Contemporain
7—28 June 2019
Maastricht
Exhibition
16 May 2019
Rotterdam
Performative Readingwith Paoletta Holst and Simon Stewart
21 December 2018—10 March 2019
Rotterdam
Work, Body, Leisure
Het Nieuwe Instituut
21 February—3 March 2019
Wellington
the performance arcade
experimental performance art festival
public installation / performance
with giuditta vendrame
21—25 January 2019
Paris
an anthology of intelligence(s)
sciences po 
workshop
with donato ricci and michael kaethler
18 January 2019
Eindhoven
situated practices #4
design academy eindhoven
onomatopee
performance/talk series
with foundland collective
11 January 2019
Eindhoven
situated practices #3
design academy eindhoven
onomatopee
performance/talk series
with femke herregraven
14 December 2018
Eindhoven
situated practices #2
design academy eindhoven
onomatopee
performance/talk series
with giuseppe licari and giulio squillacciotti

30 November 2018
Eindhoven
situated practices #1
design academy eindhoven
wall space
performance/talks series
with bj nilsen
27 November 2018
Amsterdam
the economics of my practice
studio for immediate spaces
sandberg instituut
lecture
23—24 November 2018
Milano
public installation
with krisis
26 May—25 November 2018
Venezia
work, body, leisure
dutch pavilion / la biennale di venezia
30 October—4 November 2018
Istanbul
teaching lies
4th istanbul design biennial
a school of schools
workshop / exhibition
with jamie allen, donato ricci, selcuk artut, michael young, rebekka kiesewetter, benoît verjat
11—12 October 2018
Milano
seminar
22—30 september 2018
la maddalena
eterotopia
altri luoghi
workshop
with something fantastic
16—23 september 2018
kilpisjärvi
art & science field laboratory
23 august 2018
rotterdam
shore leaves
noorse zeemanskerk
21 august 2018
hasselt & genk
conference
25—28 june 2018
limerick
drs2018 | design research society
university of limerick
conference
with dae research
24—26 may 2018
venezia
work, body, leisure
dutch pavilion / la biennale di venezia
26 april 2018
rotterdam
they invented a new machine
thursday night live! / het nieuwe instituut
8—10 march 2018
maastricht
open studios 2018
jan van eyck academie
exhibition
26 february—3 march 2018
paris
intensive week: staging
sciences po – programme d'expérimentation en arts politiques (speap)
16—17 february 2018
milano
feltrinelli camp
fondazione giangiacomo feltrinelli
symposium
29 january 2018
berlin
talk
21 november 2017
milano
post-optimal cities
domus academy
workshop
23 september 2017
eindhoven
young art night
van abbemuseum
exhibition + presentation
with giuditta vendrame
16 september 2017
new york
intervention + symposium
with giuditta vendrame
21—23 september 2017
ljubljana
critical tourism / contested heritage
design biotop / ljubljana municipality
workshop
23 june— 30 july 2017
graz
exhibition
6—28 may 2017
eindhoven
friction atlas
tac – temporary art center
exhibition
with giuditta vendrame
4—7 may 2017
shanghai
opening + workshop
27—28 april 2017
hasselt
there is no outside
open school / z33
workshop
with giuditta vendrame
20—24 march
paris
intensive week: staging
sciences po – programme d'expérimentation en arts politiques (speap)
workshop
16—17 february 2017
ljubljana
future architecture platform
mao – muzej za arhitekturo in oblikovanje
talk
1—14 february 2017
helsinki
media atmospheres
saunabbari maunula
exhibition
with giuditta vendrame
5 february 2017
berlin
impossible escapes
transmediale / hkw
Mark

🛠

always under construction